Menu Bottom

Staff Directory



 Name  Department  Title  Phone #
(Area Code 603)
Akerman, Colleen Land Use/Building Land Use/Building Clerk 267-8300 x 132 
Akerstrom, Stephen Police Department Lieutenant 267-8350
Ball, Richard Land Use Land Use Technician 267-8300 x 125
Bastek, Roman  Police Department  Police Officer 267-8350 
Beaudin, K. Jeanne Administration Town Administrator 267-8300 x 124
Bickford, John Public Works  Truck Driver 528-2667 
Vacant Library
Library Assistant
267-8331
Boulanger, Evan Police Department Sergeant 267-8350
Breton, Janet Parks & Recreation Parks & Recreation Director 267-1865
Cashman, Jennifer  Town Clerk/Tax Collector Deputy Town Clerk/Tax Collector 267-8302
Cilley, Donna General Assistance General Assistance Director 267-8313
Clairmont, Christopher Public Works Laborer 528-2677
Clairmont, Craig Public Works  Public Works Director  528-2677 
Clark, Michael  Police Department  Officer  267-8350 
DeRoy, Cynthia Town Clerk/Tax Collector Town Clerk/Tax Collector 267-8302
DiLorenzo, Marnell Police Department
Dispatcher 267-8351
Elkin, Michael Fire Department Firefighter/EMT-1 267-8333
Ellis, Timothy  Public Works Sewer Laborer/Tech  267-8301
Estes, David Police Department Prosecutor  267-8350
Fenn, Bryan Fire Department  Firefighter  267-8333 
Ford, Kathy  Administration  Administrative Office Assistant  267-8300x116 
Frost, Sarah  Library Library Assistant  267-8331 
Gilbert, Eileen Library Librarian 267-8331
Golden, Patrick  Building & Grounds  Grounds & Maintenance Person 528-2677
Griffin, Christopher Fire Department Firefighter/AEMT 267-8333
Gustafson, Eliza Police Department Detective 267-8350
Harris, Gina Fire Department Firefighter/Paramedic 267-8333
Hayes, Kelly  Library  Library Page  267-8331 
Huestis, Joshua  Fire Department  Firefighter  267-8333
Hurd, Donald Water Dept. Laborer/Technician 267-8301
Jipson, Alicia  Administration Asst Town Administrator/
Assessing 
267-8300 x 118
 
Joslyn, Walter Public Works Truck Driver/Laborer 528-2677
Kloetz, Kristopher Police Department Officer 267-8350
Landry, Joshua  Police Department  Officer  267-8350 
Latucky, Peter Fire Department
Firefighter  267-8333 
Lewandoski, Mark Police Department Chief of Police 267-8350
Mann, Richard Police Department Captain 267-8350
Manville, Nathan  Fire Department  Firefighter  267-8333 
Marcello, Vito Police Department Officer  267-8350 
McCarty, Sean Fire Department Lieutenant 267-8333
Megan, Kyle  Fire Department  Firefighter  267-8333 
Mitchell, Geraldine Public Works Secretary 528-2677
Moulton, Raechel Police Department Detective Sergeant 267-8350
Murphy, Elaine Land Use Administrative Assistant 267-8300 x 119
Murphy, Thomas Fire Department Lieutenant 267-8333
Newhall, Michael Fire Department Fire Chief 267-8333
Paquin, Steven Building Inspection Building Inspector 267-8300 x 111
Patten, Claude Public Works Equipment Operator 528-2677
Pickowicz, Joel Police Department Officer  267-8350
Riley, Patrick Police Department Officer 267-8350
Rolfe, Kelly  Library  Library Assistant  267-8331 
Rollins, Denise Finance Finance Director 267-8300 x 112
Sassan, Dari Land Use Town Planner 267-8300 x 113
Stanyan, Michelle  Town Clerk/Tax Collector Town Clerk/Tax Collector Clerk  267-8300 x 114
Terry, Matthew  Police Department Officer 267-8350 
Thibodeau, Earl  Public Works Truck Driver/Laborer  
Tousignant, Daniel  Building & Grounds  Supervisor 581-9571
Walker, Lori Police Department Administrative Assistant 267-8350
Waltos, Brian  Public Works Mechanic  528-2677 
Warburton, Brian  Police Department  Officer  267-8305 
Weeks, Sarah  Fire Department Administrative Assistant 267-8333
Wells, Fred  Public Works  Laborer  267-2677 
Wheeler, Nikki Police Department Dispatcher 267-8351
Woundy, Cheryl  Library  Library Assistant  267-8331